2020 Registration and Horse Recording

Registration and Horse Recording for Show Year 2020 is now open.  First, you need to login to your account, then click on "My Account" in the top menu.  From there you can renew your membership and record horses.

2019 AHJA Cat 1 Medal Finals - Qualfied/Unqualfied Rider List (Updated as of 11/4/19)

Standings have been updated for riders who have qualified for the 2019 AHJA Cat 1 Medal Finals. If you qualfied for 2 medal classes, you must ride in the higher height medal that you qualified for. Please see the most up-to-date qualfied/unqualified rider listing below. ***The trainer currently listed on your AHJA profile was used in the qualfication list below. If your trainer has changed and is NOT an AHJA member, they must join AHJA in order for you to compete in Medal Finals. 

Qualified Riders - 2019 AHJA Medal Finals  
         
Medal Rider Points Status Trainer on your profile AHJA Member?
Adult 3' Emily Dolan 6 Qualified Yes
Adult 3' Susan Kruse 10 Qualified Yes
Adult 3' Jill Howser 6 Qualified Yes
Children's 3' Abigail Iverson 6 Qualified Yes
Children's 3' Ana Capri Zuniga 10 Qualified Yes
Children's 3' Brewer Roberts 10 Qualified No
Children's 3' Carsen Cartledge 10 Qualified None Listed
Children's 3' Kailie Plotnik 8 Qualified Yes
Children's 3' Katherine Grimsley 10 Qualified Yes
Children's 3' Malya Hersha 10 Qualified Yes
Children's 3' Olivia Rardin 10 Qualified Yes
Children's 3' Regan Shill 10 Qualified Yes
Children's 3' Samantha Hersh 10 Qualified Yes
Children's 3' Taylor Black 6 Qualified Yes
Children's 3' Theadora Sackos 11 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Adelaide Quigley 6 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Alissa C Brandt 8 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Carly Sweeney 6 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Grace Gallagher 6 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Izzi Placenti 6 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Julia Werkhoven 10 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Kiley McCullough 10 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Lauren Scillo 6 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Mackenzie Carreras 11 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Mackenzie Jones 8 Qualified No
Jr/Am 3'3" Madeleine Muenzer 10 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Margaret O'Neill 15 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Samuel Sharp 10 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Stella Grippe 11 Qualified Yes
Jr/Am 3'3" Tegan Zimmerman 10 Qualified Yes
Mini Medal 2'6" Alena Seangatith 10 Qualified Yes
Mini Medal 2'6" Annie Wilkinson 6 Qualified Yes
Mini Medal 2'6" Cassidy Semerad 10 Qualified Yes
Mini Medal 2'6" Emma Seaborn 10 Qualified No
Mini Medal 2'6" Katie Brunner 10 Qualified No
Mini Medal 2'6" Kyle King  10 Qualified Yes
Mini Medal 2'6" Mckenna Williams 6 Qualified No
Mini Medal 2'6" Morgan Seibert 10 Qualified None Listed
Mini Medal 2'6" Ryleigh Hart 6 Qualified Yes
Mini Medal 2'6" Samantha Jetton 6 Qualified Yes
Mini Medal 2'6" Sarah L Bell 10 Qualified Yes
Mini Medal 2'6" Tallan Cooper 6 Qualified Yes
Mini Medal 2'6" Teaghen Burns 10 Qualified No
Pony Medal Ryleigh Hart 10 Qualified Yes
Silver Stirrup 2'6" Ashley Iverson 10 Qualified Yes
Silver Stirrup 2'6" Katie Beck 10 Qualified Yes
Silver Stirrup 2'6" Kyle Decker 6 Qualified Yes
Silver Stirrup 2'6" Susie Scoggins 10 Qualified Yes

 

Unqualified Riders - 2019 AHJA Medal Finals
       
Medal Rider Points Reason
Adult 3' Jill Howser 2 Min points not met
Adult 3' Samuel Sharp 4 Superseded
Children's 3' Helena Vescio 6 Membership Expired
Children's 3' Rebecca Hilbun 4 Membership Expired
Children's 3' Katherine Daugherty 4 Min points not met
Children's 3' Nikki Sackos 2 Min points not met
Children's 3' Bella Gilley 1 Min points not met
Children's 3' Alexandra Russo,  1 Min points not met
Children's 3' Bella Thayer 0.5 Min points not met
Children's 3' Adelaide Quigley 6 Superseded
Children's 3' Margaret O'Neill 8 Superseded
Jr/Am 3'3" Landis O'Brien,  0.5 Membership Expired
Jr/Am 3'3" Christian Del Bosque 4 Min points not met
Jr/Am 3'3" Andee Hawk 2 Min points not met
Jr/Am 3'3" Malya Hersha 2 Min points not met
Mini Medal 2'6" Cayton Hale 4 Min points not met
Mini Medal 2'6" Ella Burbach 2 Min points not met
Mini Medal 2'6" Ryann McIntosh 1 Min points not met
Mini Medal 2'6" Brianne Soll 1 Min points not met
Mini Medal 2'6" Amanda Mooney 0.5 Min points not met
Mini Medal 2'6" McKenzie Fixel 0.5 Min points not met
Mini Medal 2'6" Elena Ros 0.5 Min points not met
Mini Medal 2'6" Abigail Iverson 10 Superseded
Silver Stirrup 2'6" Caroline Lassetter 4 Min points not met

**Superseded means you qualified for a higher medal class and are disqualfied from competing at the lower height.